?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 June 2011 @ 11:39 pm
The Good Times  
 
 
Current Music: Rupert Holmes, "Escape (If you like Piña Coladas)"
 
 
 
wesleyoso: Jackhugschadwesleyoso on June 22nd, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
Ay, que nos invade la nostalgia...XDD
qué penita!!
cuando una se pone a echar de menos pairings...A ver que nos traen los de Leverage este finde...aunque después de como acabó...XDD
Hide-fan: [Leverage] Nate/Eliothidefan on June 23rd, 2011 07:24 pm (UTC)
A ver si al menos hay escena de celos de Eliot o algo así xD
jasmine_shassiejasmine_shassie on June 23rd, 2011 04:43 am (UTC)
Appropriate song to listen to :)
This is too damn cute to ignore so why are they ignoring Shassie now? :(
Hide-fan: [Psych] Smileshidefan on June 23rd, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah it's always the same thing, they play with the slash because its fun, but when the time comes of hooking up the main boy with the main girl, then they do like it never existed ):

At least for now I want to believe that Lassie's expression from the finale was a jealous one xD
jasmine_shassiejasmine_shassie on June 23rd, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
Btw i love how James wrote two different kinds of capital E's every single time lol
Hide-fan: Shawn cutehidefan on June 23rd, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
Haha I never noticed!!!