?

Log in

 
 
19 December 2010 @ 11:08 pm
Hawaii Five-0 1x10 Picspam  
Yes I'm still doing this! I'll do all of them (including ep 2 which I missed the other time), even if my laziness insists on telling me otherwise!




Steve! Why are you all sweaty and sexy wearing that tight t-shirt and jeans while fixing your house and Danny is not there?


Oh, here he is. Much better.



Danny: What's the matter with you, uh? We got a situation. I've been calling you like you owe me money.
Steve: What are you talking about? I didn't hear my phone.
Danny: Called you like five, six times!


Add Kamekona to the list of people who think these two are married.


Hey! You'll never believe this! Someone needs to take off their clothes and get into the water! Who is willing to do it? Kono, you are the rookie, you'll do it. Oh, wait, Steve, you want to do it too? Really? You taking your shirt off? Unbelievable.

He practically RUNS to get undressed xD


Ahhh that perfect body again... Even with that horrible orange patch hiding his tatoo...
Everytime I see this, I think that there is a person in this world (or more than one) who gets paid to put make-up on Alex O'Loughlin's chest.
Life is SO unfair.
Or maybe he did it himself and that's why it looks that bad xDD


Meanwhile, Danny and Chin are waiting patiently, and mentally rubbing their hands in anticipation.


Then Danny sees Steve and thinks, "Yum! I would hit that so hard the next person to pull me out would be crowned King of England".


Chin turns to look at Kono and Danny is still looking at Steve all appreciatively.


He even bends to have a better view! And the conversation?
Steve: Sure you don't wanna come for a swim?
Danny: No, you go ahead, uh... with your pants. I'll just be here with a dry towel.


Kono is looking at Danny like, "dude, subtlety is not your thing", and LOL at Steve's face xD


I clearly watch this show for the plot.


Is Danny HIDING behind Kono??? xDDD


They are so pretty, I could stare at them for hours.


Danny asking the suspect for privacy... Oh show you are the best.


Cuuuuuuuuuute



Steve: Increases your red cell count and it allows your muscles to work harder for up to 12 hours.
Kono: Kinda like an all-natural steroid.
Danny: Yeah, for vampires.

Haha Danny just made a Moonlight joke but everyone ignored him, poor thing xDDD


Danny when you look at Steve like that my heart melts!!!


Danny: Oh they got a cleaning crew for that, babe.

Danno just called Steve babe ~ And we know he does it quite regularly ~


Danny: Oh, oh, I get it! Steve the Science guy is back!

Steve is happy with Danny's nicknames. Why everything in this show is so ♥?


Danny: I just had a thought.
Steve: Don't hurt yourself.

Steve when you make a joke you are supposed to, I don't know, smile or something. Looking with that intensity at the other person like you want to ravish him there and at that moment is not how this works.


That face. THAT FACE. Why so gorgeous Steve!!!!!


Danny: Rachel, this is my partner Steve McGarrett. And when I say partner I mean boyfriend. And to emphasize the point in case you don't believe me...


Danny: ...we are going to look at each other lovingly in front of you.
Steve: ♥_♥


Seriously xDDDDDDDDDDDDD Steve bending all seductively and Danny of course looking at his butt again xDDD


Danny: She woke up married to a cop.
Steve: That's not so bad. I want that to happen to me, too.


I probably wanted to comment something when I did this screencap, but somehow Steve's crotch keeps distracting me and I can't remember what I wanted to say.
And no, Danny is not looking at Steve's face either.


I like this shot.



Steve: You know, um, you don't have to worry. Danny's a great cop. He... He knows what he's doing.
Rachel: I know. I used to tell myself that every day he went to work.
Steve: Did it help?
Rachel: Not really.

Aw. Don't worry Steve it will be different with you. You work together, so you can always keep your eyes on him.


Steve: Have you got any flammables in the garage? Any kerosine, gasoline?
Rachel: What?
Steve: Danny's in trouble, okay? I got to create a diversion.

...what was your plan, exactly? xDDDDDDDDD


Steve calling Danny Kitty!!!! They are so adorable they are almost unreal!


Haha that was very Lost-like, Daniel!



Hello again Steve's butt.



I love that Alex does his own stunts. There's nothing this man can't do.


I'd like to be in that guy's place. This is SO HOT.


Poor Steve, he was totally awesome but his Danno wasn't there to see it.


Guy from Melrose Place: I'm so sorry to pull Cami through all this.
Cami: Oh no. I'm fine, babe.


Steve: "Heeeeeee, Danno called me babe earlier"


Cami and his husband from Melrose Place kiss sweetly.


Danny: "Will I ever have something like this again?"


EXACTLY



Danny and Grace. Being as adorable and beautiful as usual.


Danny's boyfriend is waiting for him in the car.
Steve has very pretty and very long eyelashes. And thanks to these eyelashes, we can see what is he staring at. Nothing out of the ordinary here.


...but see where is he staring at now? :)



Sigh. Okay, it's all right to feel nostalgic. She was your wife, after all, and the mother of your child. You were happy together once. And now Danny is thinking about the good moments and forgetting about the bad.
But their marriage failed spectacularly. She almost took Grace away from him. I'm not saying she's a bad person, just that it would be a horrible idea to get back with her.
And Danny, Rachel's your past. Your future is driving your car.

Thanks for reading!
 
 
Current Music: Lifehouse, "All That I'm Asking For"
 
 
 
wesleyoso: HW01wesleyoso on December 19th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!!!!!
We missed this!!!
Ha ha ha, I loved the "Danno hiding behind Kono" because it's true!!! He was using her as a shield!!
They are so in love!!
And God, Steve taking off his shirt...*faints, wakes up and faints again*
Thanks!! I knew you'd come back!!XD
wesleyosowesleyoso on December 19th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
And BTW, the "SEeeeeexy" posture of Steve a la Wilson...XDDDDD
Hide-fan: [House] Longing stareshidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
The universal sign for "I wanna jump you" :)
Thank you!
lea1-santome: pic#82391296lea1santome on December 19th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
ya lo sabemos, que cuando uno de ellos esta despistado el otro no para mirarle el culo.

(ambos tienen el culo muy bonito)

¡muchas gracias por las capturas !
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Gracias a ti :)
jendeana: danny/stevejendeana on December 20th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
Yay I love these to death!
Hide-fan: [H5O] Scott & Alexhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
cattrainecattraine on December 20th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
LOL
Only Steve would use a dead octopus to express his affection for Danno! So mature! Like pigtail pulling on a playground.
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
Re: LOL
Hahaha yeah Steve's methods of seduction are very unique xD
shanachie_quillshanachie_quill on December 20th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
That was hysterical and much needed...thank you!

Now I'm off to beat one of my stories into submission before tonight's Leverage starts...maybe.
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you liked it ^^

(Yay Leverage!)
Indigo Catindigocat on December 20th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting. Looking forward to the pics and comments on last week's ep.
Hide-fan: [H5O] Scott & Alexhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks for reading! First I'll do the picspam for 1x11, aka, Steve can't be more obvious given his song choices xD
Indigo Catindigocat on December 22nd, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
The only song that would have been even more obvious is Do You Think I'm Sexy by Rod Stewart.

americandirrtyamericandirrty on December 20th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
I love this. Great pics, thanks for sharing!!
Hide-fan: [H5O] Steve/Danno rough sexhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked it, thanks for reading!
Kate Reads: hot stuff hawaii 5-0 danno & stevekates_couch on December 20th, 2010 02:19 am (UTC)

Oh I love all the beautiful, beautiful people on this show.
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
Me too, they are all sooooooo pretty ♥
Miss Otis regrets she is unable to lunch today...: Hawaii 5 0  Steve and Dannygershwhen on December 20th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
I really enjoy your editorials (and pictures). And you're right, the make-up they put on Alex's chest is terrible...those tattoos aren't any worse than the ones on his arms, I don't know why they bother to cover them up. It's nothing obscene. But that make-up makes me laugh every time.
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the tatoo would look infinitely better than that horrible make-up. Maybe they thought we were going to be so busy looking at his abs that we wouldn't notice it xD
(Deleted comment)
Hide-fan: [H50] Alex Glasseshidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
purple_spockpurple_spock on December 20th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
I always love these - they make my day. I laughed and smiled through this whole thing, but Steve's face when they were in the car made me laugh so hard I couldn't breath, and I had to save the photo. This whole thing was so sweet and so well put together. Plus Alex O'Loughlin has no business looking so good, and really it's only a matter of time before Danno can't resist him anymore. : P Once again, great job.
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
Yesss that face is totally adorable!
Poor Danno, he's so oblivious. One day he'll realize he's been missing all those signs and then he'll stop denying he wants Steve as much as Steve wants him :)
Thanks for your comment!
Azziria: h5-0azziria on December 20th, 2010 07:46 am (UTC)
Please do carry on doing these, I love them :)

And I have to say I'm particularly impressed with your attention to detail, meaning that you are able to draw our attention to the important stuff (like how Steve's eyelashes indicate that he is definitely ogling Danny's ass as he gets into the car). You're providing an important fan service here, don't stop!
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
I don't plan on stopping soon :)

Steve's eyelashes are awesome xDDD
Kathy: McDanno friendshipkitmerlot1213 on December 20th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
Excellent work!

I especially liked that you got the screencap of Danny's bending to get a better view of Steve :):)
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Haha Danny doesn't even try to hide that he's checking Steve's ass out, it's awesome xD
I need more fandoms like CKR needs more sexy: H5-0: plot x threelove_jackianto on December 20th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
'I clearly watch this show for the plot.'
Doesn't everyone? *points to icon*
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on December 21st, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
Yes your icon summarizes exactly my main reasons to watch this show xD
iloveatlantisiloveatlantis on December 20th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love this. :)
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you liked it :)
Miss Kate Wrights: steve's ass distractionillfindmyway on December 21st, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
*Happy Sigh*
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 21st, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Your icon is awesome!
Miss Kate Wrights: stop distracting me! Danny to steveillfindmyway on December 22nd, 2010 02:58 am (UTC)

Thanks! (I love it lol) I wish I could claim that I made it but no such luck for me.
michaelc2b on December 23rd, 2010 02:13 am (UTC)
I love it! Thanks for the laughs and the pictures. Alex O. is the most beautiful man on the planet.
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on December 25th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
Yes he's definitely one of the most gorgeous men I've ever seen <3
Destina: H50: chin smilingdestina on December 23rd, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
As always, your picspams make my day. :)
Hide-fan: [H50] Alex Glasseshidefan on December 25th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to hear that, thank you! :)
hai_di holloway: Alex H5-Ohai_di on December 23rd, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
yay! love your entries! always so much fun to read :D
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on December 25th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
schonedame25 on December 29th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
Are you gay? Is this why you do this? It's funny and all but I'm not sure I like them being shown as "gay" when they aren't. Not hatin' just kinda feeling mixed emotions here. I love Alex.
Hide-fan: [H50] Alex Glasseshidefan on December 29th, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Nop, I'm a sraight woman, and that's what you call slash: shipping pairings of the same sex.
Even the show plays with this, calling them a married couple and all of that. Of course they do it jokingly, but us slashers enjoy it very much.
I love Alex too :)
sobellesobelle on December 29th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
OOooooh, I missed this... and yay that I found it now!!

Thank you!!
Hide-fan: [H5O] Alex O'Loughlinhidefan on January 1st, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked it, thanks for reading!
Ian Cochranelankyguy on January 23rd, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Love this! excellent job. I did like the last one with the view out the side mirror; "objects in the mirror are closer than they appear' - subtle.
ladymorgana77ladymorgana77 on May 25th, 2011 12:15 pm (UTC)
The last Hawaiian picspam??
I've read all the previous picspams of this marvelous show, but I'm waiting for the next chapter's ones. Where are they? They're great, keep doing!

Ahora en español... Sobre este capítulo en partícular, decir que me encantan las excusas de Steve para enseñar carne, mejor si Danny está cerca (lo de las obras en casa "Oh, here he is. Much better.", cuando bajan a bucear "Oh, wait, Steve, you want to do it too? Really? You taking your shirt off? Unbelievable. "

Pero la más romántica, al final. "And Danny, Rachel's your past. Your future is driving your car."

Si escribo tan tarde es porque sigo la serie a ritmo español, en la tele, algo más lento que en versión original. Ojalá pudiera seguirla a ritmo USA, pero... :-(

Please, vuelve cuando puedas, que disfruto mucho mucho mucho leyendo y viendo todo esto... :-)
Hide-fan: [H50] Danny <3 Stevehidefan on May 26th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
Re: The last Hawaiian picspam??
Bueno la idea es hacerlos todos, pero llevo una temporada que mi ánimo no era el propicio para hacer comments graciosos, así que por eso lo dejé paradito xD Pero supongo que ahora en verano si puedo lo retomaré y haré los que me quedan, que hay unos cuantos epis que vale MUCHO hacerlos xD

Me alegro que te gusten, muchas gracias ;)
erienne1983pug83 on June 15th, 2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
Re: The last Hawaiian picspam??
I totally love your picspams :D They are amazing! I hope you'll continue!